4210 W Hubert Rd Spruce, MI 48762
Estimated Value: $164,323 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 W Hubert Rd, Spruce, MI 48762 and is currently estimated at $194,162, approximately $138 per square foot. 4210 W Hubert Rd is a home located in Alcona County with nearby schools including Sanborn School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Abbott Lynn
Bought by
Rasmussen Kyle D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Kyle D | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $820 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $759 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $57,200 | $57,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $582 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $334 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |