4211 Calloway Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,289 - $559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Calloway Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $527,822, approximately $155 per square foot. 4211 Calloway Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Bryan Allison E
Bought by
Gonzalez Estevan M and Gonzalez Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,560
Outstanding Balance
$262,244
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Steenbakkers John P and Steenbakkers Shauna L
Bought by
Bryan Dale S and Bryan Allison E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Steenbakkers John P and Steenbakkers Shauna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Estevan M | -- | Ort | |
| Bryan Dale S | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Steenbakkers John P | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Estevan M | $330,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryan Dale S | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steenbakkers John P | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $486,028 | $85,000 | $401,028 |
| 2024 | -- | $486,028 | $85,000 | $401,028 |
| 2023 | $10,341 | $494,251 | $85,000 | $409,251 |
| 2022 | $10,555 | $436,113 | $65,000 | $371,113 |
| 2021 | $10,083 | $370,033 | $65,000 | $305,033 |
| 2020 | $9,425 | $341,653 | $65,000 | $276,653 |
| 2019 | $9,451 | $332,253 | $65,000 | $267,253 |
| 2018 | $8,381 | $308,171 | $65,000 | $243,171 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $310,652 | $40,000 | $270,652 |
| 2016 | $8,358 | $293,614 | $40,000 | $253,614 |
| 2015 | $6,936 | $283,626 | $40,000 | $243,626 |
| 2014 | $6,936 | $248,900 | $40,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map