NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4211 Enchantedgate Dr Spring, TX 77373

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $244,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,609 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,838 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Breakfast Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Home Office
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2012

Buyers dream at an affordable price! Look no more, this unique 4 bedroom home is completely remodeled and ready for its new owner to move in! Beautiful tile floors, granite countertops in the kitchenand bathroom. New appliances. New carpet in all bedrooms. Secondary rooms with walk in closets will give you plenty of storage. Fresh paint inside and out. Ceilings fans in all bedrooms, new plumbing fixtures,and many more updates. 22x21 air conditioned bonus room not included in sq.ft.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Miranda

Mission Realty License #0444282 Listed on: 05/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Estella Alas

RA Brokers License #0518417

RA Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $616

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,609 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$616

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7,150 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: BIRNAM WOODS
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:107-773-000-0027
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1609.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 479.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: BIRNAMWOODS
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MILDRED JENKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 48 - Spring
  • High School: SPRING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DUEITT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 616.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Mathieson James Price
Bought by
Jp3 Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
$231,626

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2012
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
List Price
$84,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Pastrana Jose
Bought by
Pps Investmenst Group Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2011
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Pastrana Jose
Seller's Agent
Linda Taylor-Flores
Texas 5th Star Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ruben and Nancy Villarreal
RE/MAX Integrity
List Price
$45,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Schneider Kenneth and Schneider Wilma
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Sharen M
Bought by
Schneider Kenneth and Schneider Wilma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Schneider Sharen M
Bought by
Schneider Sharen M and Schneider Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Camron
Bought by
Schneider Sharen M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Schneider Sharen M
Bought by
Mitchell Camron

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Schneider Sharen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,399
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Stoker Willie Levon and Stoker June G
Bought by
Bancboston Mtg Corp and Mortgage Corp Of The South

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jp3 Real Estate Llc -- None Listed On Document
Thieson James Price -- First American Title
Pps Investmenst Group Llc -- None Available
Pastrana Jose -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $106,259 None Available
Schneider Kenneth -- First American Title Ins Co
Schneider Sharen M -- None Available
Schneider Sharen M -- --
Mitchell Camron -- --
Schneider Sharen M -- --
Bancboston Mtg Corp $38,413 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schneider Kenneth $74,000
Previous Owner Schneider Sharen M $55,399
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2012 07/25/12 Sold -- -- --
07/24/2012 07/24/12 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2012 05/17/12 For Sale $84,900 +88.7% $53 / Sq Ft
02/17/2012 02/17/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/20/2012 01/20/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2011 11/15/11 For Sale $45,000 -- $28 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,749 $260,000 $38,266 $221,734
2024 $6,749 $269,687 $38,266 $231,421
2023 $6,749 $263,972 $38,266 $225,706
2022 $6,127 $249,000 $38,266 $210,734
2021 $5,232 $200,724 $21,629 $179,095
2020 $4,537 $163,000 $21,629 $141,371
2019 $4,905 $170,000 $14,974 $155,026
2018 $3,322 $110,000 $14,974 $95,026
2017 $3,138 $110,000 $14,974 $95,026
2016 $3,566 $125,000 $14,974 $110,026
2015 $2,810 $135,118 $14,974 $120,144
2014 $2,810 $96,913 $14,974 $81,939

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42123462

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1077730000027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.