4211 Mourning Dove Dr Naples, FL 34119
Longshore Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,000 - $1,125,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Mourning Dove Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $995,102, approximately $335 per square foot. 4211 Mourning Dove Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Eagle's Nest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Baker Eric S and Baker Lisa M
Bought by
Karpinski Joseph and Karpinski Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Allison Stephen and Allison Cindy
Bought by
Baker Eric S and Baker Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Rottlund Homes Of Fl Inc
Bought by
Allison Stephen and Allison Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1996
Sold by
Longshore Lakes Joint Venture
Bought by
Rottlund Homes Fl Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinski Joseph | $483,750 | First Fidelity Title Inc | |
| Baker Eric S | $340,000 | -- | |
| Allison Stephen | $266,400 | -- | |
| Rottlund Homes Fl Inc | $75,000 | -- | |
| Longshore Lakes Joint Venture | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Eric S | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Stephen | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,148 | $725,353 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,157 | $659,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,157 | $599,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,844 | $544,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,636 | $495,425 | $183,785 | $311,640 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $455,827 | $155,069 | $300,758 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $441,198 | $151,049 | $290,149 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $450,453 | $172,299 | $278,154 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $467,434 | $186,657 | $280,777 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $471,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $456,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,105 | $427,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map