4211 S Kimbrough Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $214,228, approximately $109 per square foot. 4211 S Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Ghan Steven and Ghan Vicki A
Bought by
Lansdown Richard Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,412
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lansdown Richard Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lansdown Richard Lee | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $18,090 | $8,190 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $885 | $16,490 | $7,050 | $9,440 |
| 2023 | $880 | $16,490 | $7,050 | $9,440 |
| 2022 | $889 | $16,270 | $7,050 | $9,220 |
| 2021 | $888 | $16,270 | $7,050 | $9,220 |
| 2020 | $854 | $14,950 | $7,050 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $830 | $14,950 | $7,050 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $970 | $17,480 | $7,050 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $960 | $16,570 | $7,050 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $908 | $16,570 | $7,050 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | $900 | $16,570 | $7,050 | $9,520 |
| 2014 | $884 | $16,170 | $7,050 | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map