4211 Webster Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $174,190 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
763
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Webster Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $195,798, approximately $256 per square foot. 4211 Webster Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Companion Mtg Corp
Bought by
Steltenkamp Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Mary Abbott and Mary John
Bought by
Companion Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Frost Arvil J
Bought by
Scott Teddy P and Scott Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steltenkamp Todd | $63,000 | -- | |
| Companion Mtg Corp | $57,000 | -- | |
| Scott Teddy P | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $40,016 | $9,877 | $30,139 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $40,016 | $9,877 | $30,139 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $29,639 | $8,341 | $21,298 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $29,639 | $8,341 | $21,298 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $29,639 | $8,341 | $21,298 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $25,998 | $7,315 | $18,683 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $25,998 | $7,315 | $18,683 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $25,998 | $7,315 | $18,683 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $26,110 | $7,609 | $18,501 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $26,110 | $7,609 | $18,501 |
| 2014 | $1,951 | $26,110 | $7,609 | $18,501 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $25,106 | $7,315 | $17,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map