4212 Bridgeport Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $248,532
Studio
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Bridgeport Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $227,133, approximately $143 per square foot. 4212 Bridgeport Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Michael A and Taylor Karen M
Bought by
Taylor Michael A and Taylor Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $936 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $891 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $76,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |