4212 County Road 35 de Graff, OH 43318
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 County Road 35, de Graff, OH 43318 and is currently estimated at $191,645, approximately $110 per square foot. 4212 County Road 35 is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Sadler Timothy Joe
Bought by
Sadler Rodney Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph I Sadler
Bought by
Sadler Timothy Joe and Sadler Rodney Craig
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Sadler Faye
Bought by
Sadler Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadler Rodney Craig | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Rodney Craig | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Sadler Timothy Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Sadler Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $54,670 | $11,790 | $42,880 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $37,290 | $9,490 | $27,800 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $37,290 | $9,490 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $31,080 | $7,910 | $23,170 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $31,080 | $7,910 | $23,170 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $26,410 | $7,380 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $915 | $26,410 | $7,380 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $708 | $26,410 | $7,380 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $637 | $22,970 | $6,420 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $576 | $22,970 | $6,420 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | $543 | $22,970 | $6,420 | $16,550 |
| 2012 | $769 | $28,500 | $5,680 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map