4212 E Lake Rd Sheffield Lake, OH 44054
Estimated Value: $518,668
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 E Lake Rd, Sheffield Lake, OH 44054 and is currently estimated at $518,668, approximately $332 per square foot. 4212 E Lake Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Brookside Intermediate School, and Brookside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Jeffrey Michael and Hughes Joyce
Bought by
Speedway Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Heiland Lisa Kaye and Heiland Gary
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Last Will Of Dorothy R Livchak and Livchak Dennis S
Bought by
Vanschoor Marc E and Vanschoor Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Hughes Betty J
Bought by
Hughes Jeffrey M and Hughes Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional