4212 E Sheffield Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $466,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 E Sheffield Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $427,766, approximately $249 per square foot. 4212 E Sheffield Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Trend Homes Inc
Bought by
Poon Peta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,406
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poon Peta | $158,861 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poon Peta | $156,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $18,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $17,148 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $33,920 | $6,780 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $20,600 | $4,120 | $16,480 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $14,120 | $2,820 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map