4212 Hill Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,859 - $856,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $743,965, approximately $421 per square foot. 4212 Hill Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Bijnath Christina and Bijnath Ravi
Bought by
Bijnath Ravi and Bijnath Talisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,063
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bijnath Navin
Bought by
Bijnath Christina and Bijnath Ravi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,775
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Byfield Basil
Bought by
Bijnath Navin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Byfield Basil and Byfield Joan
Bought by
Byfield Basil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Byfield Basil and Byfield Joan
Bought by
Byfield Basil and Byfield Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bijnath Ravi | -- | -- | |
| Bijnath Ravi | -- | -- | |
| Bijnath Christina | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bijnath Christina | $450,000 | -- | |
| Bijnath Navin | $515,000 | -- | |
| Bijnath Navin | $515,000 | -- | |
| Byfield Basil | -- | -- | |
| Byfield Basil | -- | -- | |
| Byfield Basil | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Byfield Basil | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Thomas Donald G | $276,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Thomas Donald G | $276,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bijnath Ravi | $595,000 | |
| Closed | Bijnath Ravi | $595,000 | |
| Closed | Bijnath Christina | $431,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Bijnath Navin | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,045 | $35,424 | $7,189 | $28,235 |
| 2025 | $6,646 | $35,076 | $7,832 | $27,244 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $33,091 | $7,531 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $32,207 | $8,476 | $23,731 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $33,960 | $9,900 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $6,212 | $29,700 | $9,900 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $32,460 | $9,900 | $22,560 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $32,760 | $9,900 | $22,860 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $26,839 | $9,075 | $17,764 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $25,320 | $9,900 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $24,600 | $9,900 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $24,358 | $10,713 | $13,645 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $22,980 | $10,740 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map