E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Evie Stover
The Agency
(918) 251-2252
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Beautiful move-in ready home with semi-open floor plan, high ceilings, and charming arched doorways. The spacious family room features a wood-burning fireplace with gas start, while the separate den offers a second fireplace, creating multiple cozy living spaces. Recent updates include a new architectural roof with transferable lifetime warranty, 1 year home warranty, storm-resistant Hardie board siding (potential insurance discount), new flooring, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout. The garage includes built-in shelving and a large workbench, perfect for storage or projects. Step outside to a large backyard with a 5×8 garden shed featuring a workbench/potting bench, ideal for gardening and outdoor hobbies. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, the library, and easy access to Highways 169 & 364, making commuting simple. Updated, well maintained, and ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $151,000 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $122,500 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Warranty Deed | $120,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $120,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $119,059 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $199,473 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $20,389 | $1,886 | $18,503 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $19,767 | $2,016 | $17,751 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $20,161 | $2,066 | $18,095 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $18,574 | $2,195 | $16,379 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $18,004 | $2,127 | $15,877 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $18,004 | $2,127 | $15,877 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $18,004 | $2,127 | $15,877 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $18,004 | $2,127 | $15,877 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $18,477 | $2,183 | $16,294 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $17,938 | $2,245 | $15,693 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $17,938 | $2,245 | $15,693 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $17,938 | $2,245 | $15,693 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Evie Stover
The Agency
(918) 251-2252
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kathryn French
Keller Williams Advantage
(918) 251-2252
2 in this area
111 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2607694
APN: 81015-84-27-33460
Ask me questions while you tour the home.