NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4212 State Park Dr Akron, OH 44319

Estimated Value: $135,803 - $215,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
832 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2017

Last sale price $98,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,063 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2017

Cute and Cozy with a Water View of Portage Lakes sitting on 3 parcels of land. This 2 bedroom ranch has been remodeled and features a new roof, updated wiring and more.
Call today for your showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Smith

Deleted Agent License #234368 Listed on: 10/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Beverly Bess

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty License #400199

Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,113

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 832 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partial Basement
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Turkeyfoot Chan 1St Add Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2600645

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,113

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 117.79
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 117.79
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 832
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 5
  • Basement Detail: Partial
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 832.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 832.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Well, Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Turkeyfoot Chan 1st Add

Schools

  • School District: Coventry LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40x120
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 1: 2600646
  • Additional Assessor Parcel Number 2: 2600647
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Parcel Number: 2600645

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1113

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$98,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-10.09%
Current Estimated Value
$169,451

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,451
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,257
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,194

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jendrisak Ii Mark $980,000 First Security Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jendrisak Ii Mark $88,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2017 12/15/17 Sold $98,000 -10.1% $118 / Sq Ft
11/14/2017 11/14/17 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $109,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,757 $35,322 $6,825 $28,497
2023 $1,757 $35,322 $6,825 $28,497
2022 $1,600 $27,444 $5,250 $22,194
2021 $1,602 $27,444 $5,250 $22,194
2020 $1,558 $27,440 $5,250 $22,190
2019 $1,127 $18,260 $5,040 $13,220
2018 $1,114 $18,260 $5,040 $13,220
2017 $1,128 $18,260 $5,040 $13,220
2016 $1,113 $15,800 $5,040 $10,760
2015 $1,128 $15,800 $5,040 $10,760
2014 $1,131 $15,800 $5,040 $10,760
2013 $1,135 $16,060 $5,040 $11,020
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3950264

MLS Now

APN: 26-00646

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.