NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $340,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,761 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2017

Last sale price $240,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,014 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Anthony Wayne High School Rated A-
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Spectacular McCarthy listing . . Looks like new in prime location! New carpet, newly painted, newly designed office, U-shape kitchen with new counter tops, Appliances included, Patio has pergalo with privacy! Move in at closing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Allen

Key Realty LTD License #0000174731 Listed on: 11/21/2017

Key Realty LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Allen

Key Realty LTD License #0000174731 Listed on: 11/21/2017

Key Realty LTD

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,761 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Crystal Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3889651

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Subdivision Name: Crystal Ridge
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904092236855533000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904092237024666000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2017-12-12
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1761.0
  • Window Features: Window Screen(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Humidifier
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 95.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anthony Wayne
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fallen Timbers

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 3889651

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Map Number: 1

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Anthony Wayne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2017
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Ritter Robert W
Bought by
Vantassel Robert J and Vantassel Robereta D
Seller's Agent
Joyce Allen
Key Realty LTD
Buyer's Agent
Joyce Allen
Key Realty LTD
List Price
$242,500
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.03%
Current Estimated Value
$325,026

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,026
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,981
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,045

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Fisher Phililip H
Bought by
Ritter Robert W and Ritter Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Mccarthy Builders Inc
Bought by
Ritter Robert W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vantassel Robert J $240,000 None Available
Ritter Robert W $58,000 None Available
Ritter Robert W $29,900 Louisville Title Agency For
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vantassel Robert J $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Sold $240,000 -1.0% $136 / Sq Ft
11/26/2017 11/26/17 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2017 11/21/17 For Sale $242,500 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $93,800 $21,315 $72,485
2024 $2,225 $93,800 $21,315 $72,485
2023 $4,140 $78,890 $17,570 $61,320
2022 $4,177 $78,890 $17,570 $61,320
2021 $4,093 $78,890 $17,570 $61,320
2020 $3,867 $68,005 $14,735 $53,270
2019 $3,761 $68,005 $14,735 $53,270
2018 $3,765 $68,005 $14,735 $53,270
2017 $3,987 $60,130 $13,580 $46,550
2016 $3,949 $171,800 $38,800 $133,000
2015 $3,786 $171,800 $38,800 $133,000
2014 $3,608 $58,390 $13,200 $45,190
2013 $3,608 $58,390 $13,200 $45,190
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

MLS Number: 6017843

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 38-89651

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.