4213 E Paulding Dr Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 E Paulding Dr, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $275,104, approximately $157 per square foot. 4213 E Paulding Dr is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including C. A. Roberts Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Brackett Angie
Bought by
Budreau Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Peabody Joe P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Peabody Joe P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budreau Angela | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $111,684 | $14,480 | $97,204 |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $115,364 | $14,000 | $101,364 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $108,872 | $13,320 | $95,552 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $92,592 | $11,520 | $81,072 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $63,196 | $9,880 | $53,316 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $63,808 | $9,400 | $54,408 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $59,480 | $8,440 | $51,040 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $52,084 | $9,000 | $43,084 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $49,240 | $8,600 | $40,640 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $35,676 | $7,760 | $27,916 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $35,676 | $7,760 | $27,916 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $35,676 | $7,760 | $27,916 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,000 | $8,400 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map