4213 Echo Valley Dr Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Echo Valley Dr, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $342,894, approximately $164 per square foot. 4213 Echo Valley Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2019
Sold by
Steen Rentals Of Osseo Llc
Bought by
Fox Brothers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,202,978
Outstanding Balance
$1,913,694
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,570,800
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Brothers Llc | $1,754,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Brothers Llc | $2,202,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,858 | $231,400 | $44,600 | $186,800 |
| 2024 | $4,573 | $231,400 | $44,600 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $231,400 | $44,600 | $186,800 |
| 2022 | $4,068 | $231,400 | $44,600 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $231,400 | $44,600 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $179,500 | $44,600 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $179,500 | $44,600 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $179,500 | $44,600 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,000 | $43,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map