4213 Hammock Dr Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $251,346 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Hammock Dr, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $276,837, approximately $207 per square foot. 4213 Hammock Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Stephens Todd Alan
Bought by
Stephens Ann Cecelia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Steele Julie C and Steele Theodore G
Bought by
Steele Julie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Billingsley Wallace D and Billingsley Rita Ann
Bought by
Stephens Todd A and Stephens Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,830
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Ann Cecelia | -- | -- | |
| Steele Julie C | -- | -- | |
| Stephens Todd A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Todd A | $50,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $56,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $569 | $55,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $569 | $53,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $51,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $554 | $50,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $49,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $48,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $537 | $47,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $45,740 | $22,000 | $23,740 |
| 2015 | $540 | $45,430 | $18,000 | $27,430 |
| 2014 | $529 | $45,070 | $14,000 | $31,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map