Estimated Value: $259,421 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Hathaway Rd, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $303,105, approximately $257 per square foot. 4213 Hathaway Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ballyshannon Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Keyster Erik D and Uyhelji Tracy L
Bought by
Proctor David L and Proctor Ericha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,448
Outstanding Balance
$110,262
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Hubbard Lawrence and Hubbard Kathrine
Bought by
Keyster Erik D and Keyster Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor David L | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Keyster Erik D | $143,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor David L | $147,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Keyster Erik D | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $165,100 | $26,200 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $165,100 | $26,200 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $165,100 | $26,200 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2015 | $1,612 | $143,000 | $23,450 | $119,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map