4213 Millpoint Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $844,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 Millpoint Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $775,601, approximately $304 per square foot. 4213 Millpoint Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $715,419 | $269,600 | $445,819 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $715,419 | $269,600 | $445,819 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $476,000 | $198,560 | $277,440 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $476,000 | $198,560 | $277,440 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $476,000 | $198,560 | $277,440 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $476,000 | $198,560 | $277,440 |
| 2019 | $3,061 | $372,369 | $132,960 | $239,409 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $372,369 | $132,960 | $239,409 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $372,369 | $132,960 | $239,409 |
| 2016 | -- | $372,369 | $132,960 | $239,409 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $396,500 | $221,600 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $388,000 | $221,600 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map