4213 S Alpine Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4213 S Alpine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $596,799, approximately $321 per square foot. 4213 S Alpine Ave is a home with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Carpenter Co Inc
Bought by
Kraayenbrink Joel and Kraayenbrink Kari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Bought by
The Carpenter Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraayenbrink Joel | $345,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| The Carpenter Company | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,585 | $568,200 | $56,900 | $511,300 |
| 2024 | $7,585 | $556,100 | $56,900 | $499,200 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $552,300 | $53,100 | $499,200 |
| 2022 | $9,073 | $493,100 | $53,100 | $440,000 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $430,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $367,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,748 | $344,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,614 | $336,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,663 | $390,145 | $54,569 | $335,576 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $284,689 | $54,569 | $230,120 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $52,470 | $52,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,157 | $51,688 | $51,688 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map