4214 Appletree Ln Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $212,195 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Appletree Ln, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $235,549, approximately $160 per square foot. 4214 Appletree Ln is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Windemere Park Charter Academy, and St. Gerard Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2024
Sold by
Hoeksema Steven J and Hoeksema Lynn S
Bought by
Steven And Lynn Hoeksema Revocable Trust and Hoeksema
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Lynn Hoeksema Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |