4214 Devonbridge Ln Charlotte, NC 28269
Nevin Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Devonbridge Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $301,732, approximately $234 per square foot. 4214 Devonbridge Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Winding Springs Elementary School, James Martin Middle, and North Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Cordice L and Hamilton Kristie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,755
Outstanding Balance
$39,505
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Cordice L | $107,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Cordice L | $106,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $290,800 | $60,000 | $230,800 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $290,800 | $60,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $290,800 | $60,000 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $156,100 | $30,000 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $102,800 | $18,000 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $98,300 | $18,000 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $98,300 | $18,000 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map