4214 Huff Rd Archdale, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $216,433 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Huff Rd, Archdale, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $248,608, approximately $191 per square foot. 4214 Huff Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Archdale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Bought by
Shives Darrell W Jr Shives Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shives Darrell W Jr Shives Sharon | $68,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $170,750 | $52,450 | $118,300 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $170,750 | $52,450 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $170,750 | $52,450 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $105,130 | $19,200 | $85,930 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $105,130 | $19,200 | $85,930 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $105,130 | $19,200 | $85,930 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $105,130 | $19,200 | $85,930 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $99,450 | $17,300 | $82,150 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $99,449 | $17,300 | $82,149 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $99,449 | $17,300 | $82,149 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $99,449 | $17,300 | $82,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map