4214 Jacob St Wheeling, WV 26003
South Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $122,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Jacob St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $74,333, approximately $27 per square foot. 4214 Jacob St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sts. James & John School, and Wheeling Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Goodson Willie Keaton
Bought by
Vessels Carla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Ohio County
Bought by
Goodson Willie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Brautigam Crystal D
Bought by
Frantom Edward B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Charles B Charles B
Bought by
Frantom Edward B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vessels Carla | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodson Willie K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frantom Edward B | -- | None Available | |
| Frantom Edward B | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,820 | $8,820 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $25,920 | $8,820 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $25,920 | $8,820 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $25,500 | $8,820 | $16,680 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,500 | $8,820 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,260 | $8,820 | $16,440 |
| 2018 | $352 | $24,840 | $8,820 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $399 | $27,600 | $12,120 | $15,480 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,300 | $12,660 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $340 | $24,300 | $9,780 | $14,520 |
| 2014 | $340 | $23,520 | $9,240 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map