4214 Malus Dr Saint Louis, MO 63125
Mehlville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,858 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Malus Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $250,465, approximately $162 per square foot. 4214 Malus Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bierbaum Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Myers Jonathan and Myers Amanda
Bought by
Myers Jonathan and Myers Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Gemmer Walter R and Gemmer Joan C
Bought by
Myers Jon and Myers Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Jon | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Jonathan | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Jon | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $41,010 | $14,710 | $26,300 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $34,170 | $8,840 | $25,330 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $34,170 | $8,840 | $25,330 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $30,470 | $8,090 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $30,470 | $8,090 | $22,380 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $29,420 | $8,840 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $29,420 | $8,840 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $24,270 | $6,750 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $810 | $24,270 | $6,750 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $21,130 | $4,470 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $21,130 | $4,470 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $22,360 | $5,620 | $16,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map