4214 Maple Ave Castalia, OH 44824
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Maple Ave, Castalia, OH 44824 and is currently estimated at $280,870, approximately $122 per square foot. 4214 Maple Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Wriker Roland E
Bought by
Jones Tara K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Wriker Roland E
Bought by
Jones Tara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Wriker Living Trust
Bought by
Wriker Roland E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tara K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Tara K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wriker Roland E | $8,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $86,859 | $11,550 | $75,309 |
| 2024 | $3,415 | $86,859 | $11,550 | $75,309 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $73,370 | $10,500 | $62,870 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $73,374 | $10,500 | $62,874 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $73,370 | $10,500 | $62,870 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $58,280 | $10,500 | $47,780 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $58,280 | $10,500 | $47,780 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $58,280 | $10,500 | $47,780 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $55,930 | $13,450 | $42,480 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $55,930 | $13,450 | $42,480 |
| 2015 | $2,655 | $55,930 | $13,450 | $42,480 |
| 2014 | $2,739 | $55,930 | $13,450 | $42,480 |
| 2013 | $2,678 | $55,930 | $13,450 | $42,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map