4214 Range View Ct Rapid City, SD 57701
Southeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,080 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Range View Ct, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $342,520, approximately $323 per square foot. 4214 Range View Ct is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Rapid City Defense Housing Corporation
Bought by
Capps Jerry L and Capps Jaylene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,712
Interest Rate
3.34%
Estimated Equity
$225,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capps Jerry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capps Jerry L | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $324,200 | $46,400 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $315,700 | $46,400 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $3,353 | $294,300 | $46,400 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $251,500 | $40,300 | $211,200 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $212,600 | $40,300 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $194,800 | $40,300 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $180,300 | $36,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $176,100 | $36,000 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $179,300 | $36,000 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $170,000 | $36,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $170,000 | $36,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $163,400 | $36,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map