4215 74th Ave E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $485,242 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 74th Ave E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $502,561, approximately $247 per square foot. 4215 74th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Vincent Guy and Vincent Kimberly Walters
Bought by
Vincent Family Revocable Trust and Vincent
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Walters Vincent Guy David and Walters Vincent Kimberly
Bought by
Walters Vincent Guy David and Walters Vincent Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Cronen John M
Bought by
Vincent Guy David and Walters Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |