Estimated Value: $388,000 - $571,459
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Colonial Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $448,115, approximately $199 per square foot. 4215 Colonial Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Adams Arthur E and Adams Janet M
Bought by
Kraut Troy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,100
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraut Troy E | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kraut Troy E | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,017 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2025 | $8,842 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2023 | $8,761 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2022 | $8,602 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2021 | $8,116 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2020 | $8,043 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2019 | $7,944 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,520 | $66,800 | $202,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map