Estimated Value: $164,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Corbin Dr, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $172,787, approximately $145 per square foot. 4215 Corbin Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Gluckman David L
Bought by
Gluckman David L and Gluckman Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gluckman David L | -- | Sargents Abstract & Title Co | |
| Gluckman David L | $111,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $878 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $838 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $787 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |