4215 Dixie Hwy Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Dixie Hwy, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $156,815, approximately $222 per square foot. 4215 Dixie Hwy is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Goetz Shelley Patricia
Bought by
Cooper Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
The Wills Family Trust
Bought by
Wills Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Wills Edward G and Wills Mary E
Bought by
Wills Mary E and The Wills Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Holdings Llc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Wills Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Wills Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $87,800 | $14,500 | $73,300 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $87,800 | $14,500 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $87,800 | $14,500 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $632 | $34,500 | $14,500 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $639 | $34,500 | $14,500 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $635 | $34,500 | $14,500 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $818 | $34,500 | $14,500 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $640 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $200 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $236 | $12,500 | $7,500 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $111 | $6,000 | $5,500 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map