4215 E 300 S Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $247,693
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
As of May 2018Beautiful wooded country setting with room to roam! Don't miss this Opportunity to live in the country and still be close to town. Conveniently located between Marion and Gas City and close to I-69. Ample outbuilding space to do just about anything you might want. Brand New Windows and flooring!
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $569
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 9.54 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Gravel Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Double Pane Windows
- Crawl Space
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 27-07-23-303-003.000-001
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bobbie C | $114,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Bobbie C | $114,000 | Sycamore Land Title | |
| Ketcham Chase N | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Bobbie C | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketcham Chase N | $90,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | Sold | $114,000 | -99.9% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Sale | $114,900,000 | -- | $68,393 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $133,800 | $59,700 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $149,900 | $60,400 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $148,300 | $58,700 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $116,200 | $36,500 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $92,200 | $32,800 | $59,400 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $88,800 | $31,300 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $89,700 | $32,600 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $706 | $88,900 | $32,800 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $710 | $90,200 | $33,900 | $56,300 |
| 2016 | $542 | $89,900 | $34,400 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $534 | $86,300 | $36,500 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | $534 | $87,000 | $34,900 | $52,100 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201746980
APN: 27-07-23-303-003.000-001
- 2693 S 400 E
- 4432 E 200 S
- 1045 Walnut Creek Ln
- 1050 Long Branch Ct
- 722 E North H St
- 804 E North G St
- 300 E S
- 0 County Road 425 S
- 1205 Trace Ave
- 813 Eastmont Dr
- 66 Cobblestone Blvd
- 2 Walden Dr
- 14 Cobblestone Blvd
- 216 Walnut Dr
- 515 E North A St
- 512 E Main St
- 117 W North F St
- 2439 S 600 E
- 110 W North D St
- 105 W North C St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.