4215 Oak Flats Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated payment $392/month
Highlights
- Wood Burning Stove
- Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
- Cottage
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Siding
About This Home
Welcome to this charming and affordable opportunity in Harrison! This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable year-round living and is full of potential for the right buyer. Step inside to find a freshly painted interior filled with natural light that gives the home a bright and inviting feel. The living room features a wood stove, creating a warm and cozy atmosphere during Michigan winters. A stackable washer and dryer make everyday living convenient and practical. Outside, you’ll love the attached garage and the covered porch that connects the kitchen to the garage, perfect for staying out of the weather year-round. The fenced backyard offers space for pets, gardening, or relaxing evenings, and the storage shed provides extra room for tools and outdoor equipment. This home is very livable as-is while still offering the chance to add your own updates and personal touches over time. Whether you’re looking for a first home, retirement retreat, or a manageable up-north getaway, this property holds many possibilities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 61x135
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Cottage
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 680 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Fireplace
- Wood Burning Stove
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Heating System Uses Wood
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
- Gas Water Heater
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Oak Flats Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 007-380-060-00
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $21,600 | $3,800 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $521 | $19,800 | $2,200 | $17,600 |
| 2023 | $142 | $17,700 | $2,100 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $142 | $15,400 | $1,900 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $488 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $487 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Sale | $69,900 | +482.5% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Sold | $12,000 | -59.9% | $18 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 50203076
APN: 007-380-060-00
- 2492 E Fir Rd
- 2301 Fir Trail
- 4813 Poplar Dr
- 2403 Fir Trail
- Lot 27,28 N Clare Ave
- 4628 N Filter Rd
- Lot 8 Edwin Rd
- 1994 E Stockwell Rd
- 3146 Helen St
- 1891 Mina Rd
- 619 Eola Rd
- 601 Eola Rd
- 3465 Camino Rd
- 3042 E Stockwell Rd
- 3498 Niemi St
- 3825 Lapham Dr
- 511 Eola Rd
- Lots 6 & 7 Townline Lake Rd
- 1099 E Stockwell Rd
- 704 Isabella
Ask me questions while you tour the home.