4215 Old Red Trail Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,240
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Old Red Trail, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $367,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 4215 Old Red Trail is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Stastny Glenn A and Stastny Rodine
Bought by
County Of Morton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Markel Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Maui Property Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Markel Margie and Markel Marjorie
Bought by
Markel Shawn and Serio Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Morton | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maui Property Management Llc | -- | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Markel Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maui Property Management Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $249,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $66 | $174,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $223,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $214,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $225,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $336,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,598 | $207,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,098 | $198,050 | $38,950 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $5,133 | $201,250 | $38,950 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $4,450 | $189,100 | $38,950 | $150,150 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $156,400 | $38,950 | $117,450 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $72,100 | $17,350 | $54,750 |
| 2013 | $2,183 | $67,600 | $16,850 | $50,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map