4215 Roundhouse Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Roundhouse Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $438,183, approximately $165 per square foot. 4215 Roundhouse Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
White Michael L Caryn L Paulson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,939
Outstanding Balance
$76,321
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Bramblewood Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Michael L Caryn L Paulson | $208,880 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Michael L Caryn L Paulson | $191,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $108,750 | $18,830 | $89,920 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $108,750 | $18,830 | $89,920 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $108,750 | $18,830 | $89,920 |
| 2022 | $4,611 | $78,790 | $13,650 | $65,140 |
| 2021 | $4,630 | $78,790 | $13,650 | $65,140 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $78,790 | $13,650 | $65,140 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $77,110 | $13,340 | $63,770 |
| 2018 | $3,922 | $77,110 | $13,340 | $63,770 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $77,110 | $13,340 | $63,770 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $68,850 | $11,900 | $56,950 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $68,850 | $11,900 | $56,950 |
| 2014 | $3,734 | $68,850 | $11,900 | $56,950 |
| 2013 | $3,641 | $66,400 | $11,900 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map