4216 State Highway 86 Ridgedale, MO 65739
Estimated Value: $274,079 - $409,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 State Highway 86, Ridgedale, MO 65739 and is currently estimated at $353,770, approximately $300 per square foot. 4216 State Highway 86 is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, Hollister Middle School, and Hollister High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Shirley A K and Kuykendall Michael W
Bought by
Kuykendall Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Kuykendall Shirley
Bought by
Kuykendall Shirley A and Revovable Trust Agreement Of Shirley A K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuykendall Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuykendall Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $22,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $23,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $23,630 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $21,320 | $0 | $0 |