Estimated Value: $1,982,000 - $2,434,679
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,288
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 Wildcreek Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $2,228,670, approximately $354 per square foot. 4216 Wildcreek Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Lori A Hansen Trust and Hansen Lori A
Bought by
Lori A Hansen Trust and Hansen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Patten James W and Patten Shawna
Bought by
Hansen Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Patten James W and Patten Shawna
Bought by
Patten James W and Patten Shawna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Butcher Steven W and Butcher Jane J
Bought by
Patten James W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Butcher Steven W and Heaviland Jane
Bought by
Butcher Steven W and Butcher Jane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,700
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
The Glacio Ccb
Bought by
Joseph Kennedy Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori A Hansen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansen Lori A | -- | First American Title | |
| Patten James W | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Patten James W | -- | First American Title | |
| Butcher Steven W | -- | First American Title | |
| Butcher Steven W | -- | First American Title | |
| Joseph Kennedy Development Inc | -- | Merrill Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patten James W | $770,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten James W | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Steven W | $422,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Kennedy Development Inc | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,437 | $1,901,400 | $633,800 | $1,267,600 |
| 2024 | $9,437 | $1,788,200 | $602,400 | $1,185,800 |
| 2023 | $9,065 | $1,716,100 | $584,900 | $1,131,200 |
| 2022 | $9,231 | $1,718,900 | $573,400 | $1,145,500 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $1,573,100 | $477,800 | $1,095,300 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $1,168,700 | $455,800 | $712,900 |
| 2019 | $7,863 | $1,150,000 | $455,800 | $694,200 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $1,116,200 | $436,300 | $679,900 |
| 2017 | $7,221 | $1,058,600 | $436,300 | $622,300 |
| 2016 | $6,711 | $980,600 | $427,100 | $553,500 |
| 2015 | $7,912 | $885,300 | $463,800 | $421,500 |
| 2014 | $7,708 | $846,200 | $455,600 | $390,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map