42168 Downey Rd Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $256,183 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,655
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42168 Downey Rd, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $275,796, approximately $103 per square foot. 42168 Downey Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Honey Island Elementary School, and Little Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Mcneese Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Mcneese Larry Ancel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Mcneese Chaille W
Bought by
Mcneese Larry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneese Larry Ancel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcneese Larry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2024 | $837 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2023 | $870 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2022 | $93,958 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2021 | $938 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2020 | $934 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $13,851 | $1,200 | $12,651 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $9,295 | $1,859 | $7,436 |
| 2014 | $313 | $9,295 | $1,859 | $7,436 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,295 | $1,859 | $7,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map