4217 Chambers St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Chambers St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $268,305, approximately $150 per square foot. 4217 Chambers St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $52,549 | $26,621 | $25,928 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $52,549 | $26,621 | $25,928 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $27,332 | $13,769 | $13,563 |
| 2021 | $1,896 | $27,332 | $13,769 | $13,563 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $27,332 | $13,769 | $13,563 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $22,967 | $11,571 | $11,396 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $22,967 | $11,571 | $11,396 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $22,967 | $11,571 | $11,396 |
| 2016 | $795 | $10,493 | $5,642 | $4,851 |
| 2015 | $711 | $10,493 | $5,642 | $4,851 |
| 2014 | $715 | $10,493 | $5,642 | $4,851 |
| 2013 | $686 | $9,902 | $5,324 | $4,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map