4217 Dobbin Cir Dayton, OH 45424
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $366,359
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Dobbin Cir, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $353,340, approximately $131 per square foot. 4217 Dobbin Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Outlaw Berri G and Outlaw Lorri A
Bought by
Jones Rochelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,606
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
L & P Partners Pll
Bought by
Outlaw Berri G and Outlaw Lorri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Rochelle L | $201,000 | Attorney | |
| Outlaw Berri G | $170,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Rochelle L | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Outlaw Berri G | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $113,460 | $17,260 | $96,200 |
| 2024 | $6,389 | $113,460 | $17,260 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $113,460 | $17,260 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $80,280 | $12,600 | $67,680 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $80,280 | $12,600 | $67,680 |
| 2020 | $5,239 | $80,280 | $12,600 | $67,680 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $64,380 | $12,600 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $64,380 | $12,600 | $51,780 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $63,620 | $12,600 | $51,020 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $63,750 | $12,600 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $4,059 | $63,750 | $12,600 | $51,150 |
| 2014 | $4,059 | $63,750 | $12,600 | $51,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,660 | $12,600 | $60,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map