4217 Highlander Ct Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Highlander Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $327,207, approximately $167 per square foot. 4217 Highlander Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Foley Craig R
Bought by
Schmidt Mark S and Schmidt Chris M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,847
Outstanding Balance
$58,179
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Mark S | $147,000 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Mark S | $145,847 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $88,200 | $15,680 | $72,520 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $88,200 | $15,680 | $72,520 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $88,200 | $15,680 | $72,520 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $61,080 | $10,850 | $50,230 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $61,080 | $10,850 | $50,230 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $61,080 | $10,850 | $50,230 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $54,880 | $12,530 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $54,880 | $12,530 | $42,350 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $54,880 | $12,530 | $42,350 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $49,000 | $11,200 | $37,800 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $49,000 | $11,200 | $37,800 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $49,000 | $11,200 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $47,290 | $11,200 | $36,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map