Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Barnett
RE/MAX
(765) 661-0345
161 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $270,000
Awesome floor plan with soaring ceilings throughout the Great Room that features a wood burning fireplace. Kitchen is equipped with newer appliances that remain. Formal Dining/eat-in area off the kitchen. Main level master bedroom suite with private bath and walk-in closet. 3-4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Upper level loft style family room. Roof was replaced approximately 6 years ago (complete tear off). Nice covered porch, rear deck and privacy fenced back yard along with a 3 car attached garage. Neighborhood Amenities include community pool, playground/park & sidewalks. ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY PROVIDED BY THE SELLER.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefanski Michael | $187,250 | -- | |
| Royal Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Glgllo Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stefanski Michael | $87,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Royal Thomas R | $136,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Glgllo Robert | $135,431 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | $187,250 | -1.4% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -4.9% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2022 11/30/22 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | +48.4% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Sold | $144,900 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2019 12/30/19 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -1.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2019 11/13/19 | Price Changed | $147,500 | -1.6% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2019 10/26/19 | For Sale | $149,900 | +7.9% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Sold | $138,955 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2012 01/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | For Sale | $138,955 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $218,300 | $32,000 | $186,300 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $213,600 | $32,000 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $200,900 | $32,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $178,000 | $28,500 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $160,300 | $28,500 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $150,100 | $28,500 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $146,400 | $28,500 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $1,423 | $142,300 | $27,000 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $142,800 | $27,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $761 | $133,100 | $27,000 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $96 | $132,500 | $27,000 | $105,500 |
| 2013 | $96 | $135,700 | $27,000 | $108,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Janet Barnett
RE/MAX
(765) 661-0345
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Suzie Mack
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 661-0379
460 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joe Schroder
RE/MAX
(765) 661-0327
674 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jerrod Klein
Pyatt Builders, LLC
(317) 339-1799
378 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202247216
APN: 27-06-24-100-021.028-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.