42178 County Road 19 Killbuck, OH 44637
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $193,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42178 County Road 19, Killbuck, OH 44637 and is currently estimated at $139,581, approximately $114 per square foot. 42178 County Road 19 is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including West Holmes High School and Clark Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Brenly Richard K and Brenly Melissa A
Bought by
Jones Arthur E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,685
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1992
Bought by
Brenley Richard K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Arthur E | -- | French Ridge Title Co Ltd | |
| Brenley Richard K | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Arthur E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $23,990 | $2,730 | $21,260 |
| 2024 | $962 | $23,990 | $2,730 | $21,260 |
| 2023 | $962 | $20,315 | $1,824 | $18,491 |
| 2022 | $879 | $20,315 | $1,824 | $18,491 |
| 2021 | $907 | $20,315 | $1,824 | $18,491 |
| 2020 | $848 | $18,998 | $2,289 | $16,709 |
| 2019 | $851 | $18,998 | $2,289 | $16,709 |
| 2018 | $788 | $18,998 | $2,289 | $16,709 |
| 2017 | $735 | $16,363 | $1,901 | $14,462 |
| 2016 | $703 | $16,363 | $1,901 | $14,462 |
| 2015 | $356 | $16,363 | $1,901 | $14,462 |
| 2014 | $844 | $18,404 | $1,901 | $16,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map