4218 Beechland Rd Springfield, KY 40069
Estimated Value: $252,887 - $386,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,066
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Beechland Rd, Springfield, KY 40069 and is currently estimated at $299,722, approximately $145 per square foot. 4218 Beechland Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington County Elementary School, North Washington Elementary School, and Washington County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $892 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $562 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $626 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $635 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $654 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $450 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $462 | $78,300 | $11,300 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $471 | $78,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $71,300 | $11,300 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $460 | $78,300 | $11,300 | $67,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,000 | $10,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map