4218 E Benvalley Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 E Benvalley Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $528,345, approximately $210 per square foot. 4218 E Benvalley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Flex Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Romenesko Michael C
Bought by
Romenesko Phillip C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Northside Developers Llc
Bought by
Romenesko Phillip C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romenesko Phillip C | $23,500 | -- | |
| Romenesko Phillip C | $59,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,653 | $425,500 | $66,200 | $359,300 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $330,400 | $57,700 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $330,400 | $57,700 | $272,700 |
| 2020 | $6,599 | $330,400 | $57,700 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $330,400 | $57,700 | $272,700 |
| 2018 | $6,076 | $274,000 | $49,800 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $274,000 | $49,800 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $274,000 | $49,800 | $224,200 |
| 2015 | $5,888 | $269,100 | $49,800 | $219,300 |
| 2014 | $4,570 | $191,800 | $49,800 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | $1,648 | $37,000 | $37,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map