4218 Roxton Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,750 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,709
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Roxton Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $383,688, approximately $141 per square foot. 4218 Roxton Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2016
Sold by
Harms Steven W and Harms Mary J
Bought by
Whiteside Christopher James and Whiteside Amanda Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Outstanding Balance
$165,329
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Podzenny Karlee
Bought by
Harms Steven W and Harms Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Davis Manley Allen
Bought by
Podzemny Karlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Davis Janet Elaine
Bought by
Davis Manley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteside Christopher James | -- | Attorney | |
| Harms Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Podzemny Karlee | -- | Fatco | |
| Davis Manley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteside Christopher James | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Harms Steven W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Podzemny Karlee | $186,558 | |
| Closed | Davis Manley A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,507 | $342,420 | $36,577 | $305,843 |
| 2024 | $6,507 | $347,970 | $36,577 | $311,393 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $337,616 | $36,577 | $301,039 |
| 2022 | $6,078 | $317,969 | $36,577 | $281,392 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $258,658 | $36,577 | $222,081 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $241,391 | $36,577 | $204,814 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $239,729 | $26,080 | $213,649 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $239,729 | $26,080 | $213,649 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $237,711 | $26,080 | $211,631 |
| 2016 | $4,746 | $211,125 | $26,080 | $185,045 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $211,125 | $26,080 | $185,045 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $205,379 | $26,080 | $179,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map