4218 Vincent St Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Vincent St, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $184,583, approximately $203 per square foot. 4218 Vincent St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Fred L. Wilson Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $145,140 | $40,000 | $105,140 |
| 2024 | $981 | $145,140 | $40,000 | $105,140 |
| 2023 | $732 | $87,140 | $26,000 | $61,140 |
| 2022 | $732 | $87,140 | $26,000 | $61,140 |
| 2021 | $732 | $87,140 | $26,000 | $61,140 |
| 2020 | $732 | $87,140 | $26,000 | $61,140 |
| 2019 | $541 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2018 | $528 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2017 | $502 | $64,380 | $13,000 | $51,380 |
| 2016 | $473 | $65,200 | $15,000 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $479 | $65,200 | $15,000 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $479 | $65,200 | $15,000 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map