$355,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,234/month

Total Views 3,176
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washington High School Rated A-
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious, beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 4219 E. 37th St. in Sioux Falls! Offering over 1,750 square feet of living space, this move-in-ready home boasts an inviting open floor plan, with large updated windows filling the rooms with natural light. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar that opens to the dining area, making it perfect for entertaining.
The primary suite is a true retreat with a walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms offer plenty of space for family or guests. Recent updates include a new HVAC system, water heater, and windows, ensuring comfort and efficiency. Step outside to a spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor activities and relaxation, with a raised deck ideal for grilling and enjoying the outdoors. The attached 2-car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage.
Located in a fantastic neighborhood, this home is just minutes from local schools, parks, and shopping, offering convenience and comfort. Don't miss the opportunity to see this charming property—schedule your private showing today and make 4219 E. 37th St. your new home!

Listing Agent

Tyler Stunes

Amy Stockberger Real Estate Listed on: 03/31/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,063

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • 7,750 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,063

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: Sycamore
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Elementary School: Harvey Dunn ES
  • High School: Washington HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.1779
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530529
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530529
  • Subdivision Name: Bluegrass Addn
  • Directions: Sycamore/37th St., then W.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1126.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 624.0
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 10

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 90% Efficient
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SiouxFalls
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Reifel Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7750.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4063.12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,206 $300,100 $35,900 $264,200
2023 $4,115 $292,900 $35,900 $257,000
2022 $3,914 $262,600 $35,900 $226,700
2021 $3,491 $243,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,491 $224,500 $0 $0
2019 $3,250 $204,943 $0 $0
2018 $2,853 $194,241 $0 $0
2017 $2,777 $180,254 $28,935 $151,319
2016 $2,777 $175,472 $28,935 $146,537
2015 $2,783 $169,164 $27,412 $141,752
2014 $2,670 $169,164 $27,412 $141,752
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $355,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22602173

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 65419

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.