4219 E 77th Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $125,415
Studio
1
Bath
1,976
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 E 77th Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $93,138, approximately $47 per square foot. 4219 E 77th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Rio Grande Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $46,600 | $4,800 | $41,800 |
| 2024 | $947 | $43,800 | $4,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $930 | $43,000 | $4,800 | $38,200 |
| 2022 | $930 | $43,000 | $4,800 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $871 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2020 | $947 | $43,800 | $4,800 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $870 | $40,300 | $4,800 | $35,500 |
| 2018 | $782 | $39,100 | $4,800 | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $748 | $37,400 | $4,800 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $746 | $37,300 | $4,800 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $57,400 | $7,400 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $1,148 | $55,100 | $7,100 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map