4219 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $350,285 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4219 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $388,321, approximately $244 per square foot. 4219 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Standard Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Verdon Christopher William and Verdon Karen Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdon Christopher William | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Verdon Christopher William | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $29,001 | $2,567 | $26,434 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $29,001 | $2,567 | $26,434 |
| 2023 | $5,307 | $29,001 | $2,567 | $26,434 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $19,078 | $2,213 | $16,865 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $19,076 | $2,212 | $16,864 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $20,638 | $2,212 | $18,426 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $17,423 | $2,035 | $15,388 |
| 2018 | $4,342 | $17,423 | $2,035 | $15,388 |
| 2017 | $4,165 | $17,423 | $2,035 | $15,388 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $15,967 | $1,770 | $14,197 |
| 2015 | $3,979 | $15,967 | $1,770 | $14,197 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $15,967 | $1,770 | $14,197 |
| 2013 | $4,448 | $18,341 | $1,770 | $16,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map